Sign In | Join Free | My splicd.com
splicd.com
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Home > Optical fiber quick connector >

SC/UPC fiber optic quick connector , SM 9/125, simplex

Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-574-27858257
Contact Person:
Mrs Ciny Lee

SC/UPC fiber optic quick connector , SM 9/125, simplex

Place of Origin : CHINA
Brand Name : evertop
Model Number : SC/UPC fiber optic quick connector , SM 9/125, simplex
MOQ : 100 piece
Price : 0.67
Packaging Details : box, cartoon,
Payment Terms : TT/LC/Western Union
Contact Now
Application domain
FTTH fiber optic terminal for the opening
Connection box, cabinet, box, etc.
Recovery and maintenance of accidents such as broken fiber
Local area network, wide area network, data and video
transmission
Construction and maintenance of terminal user optical fiber
access
Optical fiber access for mobile base station
Technical parameters::
The scope of 3.1 x 2 mm indoor cable
The naked fiber diameter 125 m (657A & 657B)
The diameter of 250 m tight foreskin
Applicable models: single-mode, multimode
The operation time = 100s
The insertion loss is less than or equal to 0.5dB (1310nm & 1550nm)
The return loss is more than 40dB
Bare fiber tightening force >4 N
Cladding layer clamping force >10 N
The tensile strength of >50 N
The use of temperature -40 ~ +85 C
Online anti pull test (20 N) Delta IL = 0.2dB RL ≤5dB
Mechanical durability (500) Delta IL = 0.2dB RL≤5dB

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SC/UPC fiber optic quick connector , SM 9/125, simplex Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0