Sign In | Join Free | My splicd.com
splicd.com
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Home > Fiber optic connector >

ST/PC Singlemode 2.0mm FIBER OPTIC connector

Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-574-27858257
Contact Person:
Mrs Ciny Lee

ST/PC Singlemode 2.0mm FIBER OPTIC connector

Place of Origin : Ningbo
Model Number : ST/PC Singlemode 2.0mm Connector
Payment Terms : TT/LC/Western Union
Contact Now

Fiber optic connector is a mechanical device used to align and join two or more fibers together to provide a means for attaching to and decoupling from a transmitter, receiver, or any other fiber optic equipment or devices. Ferrules are used to do the precise alignment for the connectors. Single mode needs higher precious for alignment.

The pre-assembled, one piece body design and the pre-polished ferrules provide quick and economical terminations both in factory and in-the field settings. Also, with the pre-polished ferrule, an uniform end-face geometry is ensured, resulting in consistent optical performance.
FEATURES
·Meets TUV, ISO9001, TLC, EIA / TIA, IEC NTT and bell core GR 326-core standards
·All types of connectors available: SC / LC / FC / ST / MT-RJ / MU / E2000 / MPO / D4 / DIN / SMA /FDDI / ESCON
·Superior qualified standard: PC / UPC / APC polishing
·Φ0.9mm, Φ2.0mm and Φ3.0mm housing and boot available.
·Different type housing and boot for your choice.
·Single mode (9 / 125) or multimode (50 / 125 or 62.5 / 125)
·Simplex / Duplex Connector available
·100% optic test (insertion loss and return loss)
·Customized specifications welcome!
·Connectors can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece or as a connector Kits
·Clips are available for duplex connectors for SC and LC
SPECIFICATIONS
Insertion loss PC/UPC≤0.2dB
Return loss PC/UPC≥50dB
Repeatability (500 matings) ≤0.2dB
Exchangeability ≤0.2dB



Product Tags:

ST/PC Singlemode 2.0mm Connector

      

FIBER COMMUNICATION

      

FIBER OPTIC EQUIPMENT

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

ST/PC Singlemode 2.0mm FIBER OPTIC connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0