Sign In | Join Free | My splicd.com
splicd.com
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

ST-SC male to female fiber optic adapter

Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-574-27858257
Contact Person:
Mrs Ciny Lee

ST-SC male to female fiber optic adapter

Place of Origin : Ningbo of China
Model Number : ST-SC male to female fiber optic adapter
MOQ : 50
Packaging Details : 1PC/polybag, 5 or 10 bags/bigger bag, 15/20/30,etc bags/inner box, 2 inner boxes/CTN.
Payment Terms : TT/LC/Western Union
Supply Ability : 10000000
Contact Now

We could supply various Fiber optic adapters, SC,FC,ST,LC,MU etc type and hybrid adapters are available.

Fiber Optic Adapter includes FC, SC, ST, LC, FC/APC, SC/APC, LC/APC, mating sleeves, hybrid fiber optic adapters, Single mode fiber optic adapters, multimode fiber optic adapters.
Fiber optic adapters
are used in fiber optic connection, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, mating sleeves means this fiber optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors, while hybrid adaptors are the
types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors.

Applications:

(1) CATV

(2) Telecommunication networks

(3) Test equipment

(4) Active device

(5) Fiber to the home


Specifications:

(1) Insertion loss < 0.2dB
(2) Durability <0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
(3) Operating temperature: - 40---+80

(4) Housing color: Beige or blue or green

(5) Housing material: plastic or metal

(6) Sleeve: Zirconia Sleeve or PB

( (7) Singlemode or Multimode

* (8) Simplex or Duplex


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

ST-SC male to female fiber optic adapter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0