Sign In | Join Free | My splicd.com
splicd.com
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

MTRJ/PC-MTRJ/PC Multimode Duplex Patch Cord

Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-574-27858257
Contact Person:
Mrs Ciny Lee

MTRJ/PC-MTRJ/PC Multimode Duplex Patch Cord

Place of Origin : Ningbo
Model Number : LC-LC Singlemode Simplex Patch Cord
Packaging Details : 1PC/polybag, 5 or 10 bags/bigger bag, 15/20/30,etc bags/inner box, 2 inner boxes/CTN.
Payment Terms : T/T
Contact Now
The singlemode or multimode MT-RJ fiber cable available from Huihong are used in two fiber applications and are well suited for high density applications. The MT-RJ fiber patch connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules pioneered by NTT, together with precision metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MT-RJ fiber cable is reliable and simple to terminate.
Features
---Low insertion and back reflection loss
---Good exchangeability
---Good durability
---High temperature stability
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Applications
-Telecommunication networks
-Data transmission networks
-Computer networks (Gigabit Ethernet, SoNet, etc. )
-Cabling system
-Interconnection of fiber optic transmission equipments
-ODF of optical transmission systems
-FTTX applications
Specifications
Fiber Type: OS1(9/125um) OM1(62.5/125um) OM2(50/125um) OM3(10GIG)
Connector Polishing Type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber Cable Jacket material: PVC/LSZH
Standard color: Singlemode :Yellow color, Multimode :Orange color
Cable strain relief (boot) O.D. : 0.9mm/1.8mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Compliant with JIS C-5973, IEC RoHS
Q.C. : 100% function testing include Insertion loss, Return loss and Connector end face geometry.
Parameter table
Insertion lossSinglemode: PC/UPC≤0.3dB
MultimodePC/UPC≤0.3 dB
Return lossSinglemodePC/UPC≥50dB
MultimodePC/UPC≥35 dB


















Product Tags:

MTRJ/PC-MTRJ/PC Singlemode Duplex Patch Cord

      

MTRJ/PC-MTRJ/PC Multimode Duplex Patch Cord

      

FIBER OPTIC JUMPER

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

MTRJ/PC-MTRJ/PC Multimode Duplex Patch Cord Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0