Sign In | Join Free | My splicd.com
splicd.com
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

ST/PC-ST/PC Singlemode Simplex Patch Cord

Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-574-27858257
Contact Person:
Mrs Ciny Lee

ST/PC-ST/PC Singlemode Simplex Patch Cord

Place of Origin : Ningbo
Packaging Details : 1PC/polybag, 5 or 10 bags/bigger bag, 15/20/30,etc bags/inner box, 2 inner boxes/CTN.
Payment Terms : T/T
Contact Now

Applications
-Telecommunication networks
-Data transmission networks
-Computer networks (Gigabit Ethernet, SoNet, etc. )
-Cabling system
-Interconnection of fiber optic transmission equipments
-ODF of optical transmission systems
-FTTX applications
Specifications
Fiber Type: OS1(9/125um) OM1(62.5/125um) OM2(50/125um) OM3(10GIG)
Connector Polishing Type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber Cable Jacket material: PVC/LSZH
Standard color: Singlemode :Yellow color, Multimode :Orange color
Cable strain relief (boot) O.D. : 0.9mm/1.8mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Compliant with JIS C-5973, IEC RoHS
Q.C. : 100% function testing include Insertion loss, Return loss and Connector end face geometry.

Parameter table
Insertion loss Singlemode: PC/UPC≤0.2dB APC≤0.2dB
Multimode PC/UPC≤0.3 dB
Return loss Singlemode PC/UPC≥50dB APC≥60 dB
Multimode PC/UPC≥35 dB





















Product Tags:

FIBER COMMUNICATION

      

ST/PC-ST/PC Singlemode Duplex Patch Cord

      

FIBER OPTIC JUMPER

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

ST/PC-ST/PC Singlemode Simplex Patch Cord Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0